Our predictions are based on probabilities supplied by ESKape Sportsbook Feed.Free plan
ESKape PredictionsБългарски

Predictions › Prediction accuracy

Football prediction accuracy

494 matches from 23 October 2026 to 28 October 2026, each with a prediction published before kick-off.

Match result 1 / X / 2
251 of 494 51%
Goals over / under 2.5
282 of 494 57%
Both teams to score
286 of 494 58%
Double chance
373 of 494 76%
Exact score
153 of 494 31%

By competition

CompetitionMatches1X2Under/Over 2.5Both teams to scoreDouble chance
England — National League2268%77%77%91%
Italy — Serie B2035%55%55%60%
Italy — Serie A1878%56%56%72%
England — League One1753%59%76%71%
England — League Two1354%23%69%85%
Sweden — Allsvenskan1331%46%46%62%
England — Championship1242%42%67%67%
Scotland — Premiership1267%67%75%75%
Spain — La Liga 21164%55%36%82%
England — Premier League1030%40%40%80%
Spain — La Liga1060%70%60%80%
Belarus — Premier League956%67%44%78%
Estonia — Meistriliiga967%78%56%89%
France — Ligue 1944%56%56%67%
France — Ligue 2956%44%33%89%
Germany — 2. Bundesliga956%33%33%67%
Germany — Bundesliga944%67%44%67%
Netherlands — Eredivisie956%56%78%78%
Poland — Ekstraklasa956%67%56%78%
Portugal — Primeira Liga944%44%33%67%
Serbia — Super Liga933%67%33%89%
Turkey — Süper Lig978%56%33%78%
Albania — Kategoria Superiore850%75%63%100%
Belgium — Pro League850%38%38%88%
Kazakhstan — Premier League825%63%63%75%
Luxembourg — National Division850%88%75%75%
Norway — Eliteserien863%63%63%75%
Romania — Liga 1850%25%75%63%
Russia — Premier League825%88%25%63%
San Marino — Campionato Sammarinese838%63%100%75%
Slovakia — Super Liga850%63%63%75%
Bulgaria — First League757%86%57%100%
Cyprus — 1st Division757%86%57%100%
Czech Republic — 1st League714%29%29%71%
Greece — Super League757%57%43%57%
Israel — Premier League757%57%86%71%
Austria — Bundesliga650%50%83%83%
Denmark — Superliga667%50%100%83%
Hungary — NB I650%50%33%83%
Iceland — Besta deildin650%100%83%67%
Malta — Malta Premier60%50%67%67%
Switzerland — Super League667%50%50%83%
Wales — JD Cymru Premier667%33%67%83%
Andorra — 1st Division520%40%60%40%
Azerbaijan — Premier League520%20%20%60%
Bosnia and Herzegovina — Premier League560%40%80%80%
Croatia — HNL520%40%60%20%
Faroe Islands — Premier League540%40%60%60%
Georgia — Erovnuli Liga540%60%40%40%
Gibraltar — National League5100%80%60%100%
Ireland — League of Ireland Premier Division560%80%80%100%
Latvia — Virsliga580%80%60%100%
Montenegro — 1. CFL540%40%40%60%
Northern Ireland — Premiership580%80%20%100%
Ukraine — Premier League520%60%60%80%
Other competitions2850%54%68%75%

By the prediction's chance

Chance of the predictionMatchesCame true
under 40%7739%
40–50%20043%
50–60%12261%
60–70%5565%
70% and more4065%

The Brier score, log-loss and RPS of the predictions are available on request at management@eskape.pro.

By day

DayMatches1X2Under/Over 2.5Both teams to scoreDouble chance
Wednesday, 28 October 20263853%61%47%63%
Tuesday, 27 October 20263560%74%69%83%
Monday, 26 October 20262446%58%54%79%
Sunday, 25 October 202613952%57%58%76%
Saturday, 24 October 202620149%55%57%78%
Friday, 23 October 20265749%53%61%70%