Predictions › Northern Ireland — Premiership › Saturday, 7 November 2026
Bangor vs Crusaders FC
Northern Ireland — Premiership · Saturday, 7 November 2026, 10:00 · Clandeboye Park
Crusaders FC win: 40%
Markets
Form and table
Bangor
- Table
- 11th · 9 points · 14 matches
- This season
- 2-3-9 (12:26) · at home 1-2-4 (8:15)
- Last matches
- LLLDLW 1 win, 1 draw and 4 defeats
- At home
- LDWLDL 1 win, 2 draws and 3 defeats
- Rest
- 7 days' rest
Crusaders FC
- Table
- 7th · 18 points · 14 matches
- This season
- 6-0-8 (20:29) · away 2-0-5 (9:15)
- Last matches
- WLLLLW 2 wins, 0 draws and 4 defeats
- Away
- WLLLLW 2 wins, 0 draws and 4 defeats
- Rest
- 7 days' rest
Table
2.78 goals a match · 16% draws · 81 matches
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | 8 |
Last matches
Bangor
| 31.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 0:1 | Bangor | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 1:2 | — | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 0:0 | — | D |
| 10.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 2:0 | Bangor | L |
| 04.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 2:3 | — | L |
| 26.09.2026 | Premiership | — | 2:1 | Bangor | L |
Crusaders FC
| 31.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 1:4 | Crusaders FC | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0:5 | — | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 2:1 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 10.10.2026 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 0:3 | — | L |
| 03.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 4:0 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 26.09.2026 | Premiership | Crusaders FC | 2:1 | — | W |
| 24.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 1:2 | — | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 0:0 | — | D |
| 04.10.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 2:3 | — | L |
| 19.09.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 3:1 | — | W |
| 05.09.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 2:2 | — | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Premiership | Bangor | 0:4 | — | L |
| 31.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 1:4 | Crusaders FC | W |
| 17.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 2:1 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 03.10.2026 | Premiership | — | 4:0 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 19.09.2026 | Premiership | — | 1:0 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 05.09.2026 | Premiership | — | 4:1 | Crusaders FC | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Premiership | — | 1:2 | Crusaders FC | W |
Head to head
| 26.09.2026 | Crusaders FC | 2:1 | Bangor |
| 07.04.2026 | Crusaders FC | 1:1 | Bangor |
| 14.02.2026 | Crusaders FC | 2:2 | Bangor |
| 18.10.2025 | Bangor | 2:1 | Crusaders FC |
| 19.08.2025 | Bangor | 1:3 | Crusaders FC |
| 03.02.2023 | Bangor | 1:2 | Crusaders FC |
| 07.08.2021 | Crusaders FC | 4:0 | Bangor |
Prediction
Crusaders FC are the favourites away from home at 40% and will most likely win by a single goal. Plenty of goals are expected: 2.92 a match, and the chance of both teams scoring is 56%.
Premiership: Bangor host Crusaders FC at Clandeboye Park on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 10:00.
Bangor sit at the bottom of the table (11th), while Crusaders FC are in the middle of the table (7th). Both sides are looking for a positive result after disappointing recent matches: Bangor have just 1 win from their last 6, Crusaders FC 2 wins from their last 6.
Bangor have won 1 of their last 6 at home.
The head-to-head record favours Crusaders FC: 4 wins in the last 7 meetings against 1 for Bangor, with 2 draws. Their last meeting, on 26 September 2026, ended Crusaders FC 2:1 Bangor.
Crusaders FC have only 1 win in the last 5 matches.
Published on 4 November 2026 at 01:16 · revision 1 · SHA-256 004b9a375fe64b439e959a5a1839916b903baa33c00d0bdeff2632d16b59fa98
All predictions for Northern Ireland — Premiership · Prediction accuracy